Nuffnang Ads

Saturday, May 10, 2008

bounce....like ur ass had the hiccups...

ive posted this before......n im posting it again...so wad...up 2 me la. i like ma, i want ma, i miss it ma....i want it ma..... =P


[You]
First Name - annabelle
Nickname - belle, YEN, BABI..
Name you wish you had - never thought of it.
What do people normally mistake your name as - annabella. celaka punya illiterates
Birthday - 1.11.91
Birthplace - Kuching.
Time of Birth - dono
Single or taken - single
Zodiac sign - scorpio

[Your Appearence]
How tall are you - taller than u
Wish you were taller - yes loh..
Eye color - dark brown
Eye color you want - green killer eyes. wasehhhh
Natural Hair color - black
Current Hair color - brownish
Short or long hair - long
Ever dye your hair a bizarre color - nope
Last time you did something dramatic with your hair - define dramatic.
Glasses or contacts - neither =)
Do you wear make-up - yes
Ever had hair extensions - nope. i want to.
Paint your nails - on holidays

[In the opposite gender]
What color eyes - doesnt matter rite?
What color hair - the ones i choose. hahaha
Shy or Outgoing - OUTGOING.
Looks or personality - both. hehe
Sexy or Cute - HOT...+ cute. haha
Serious or Fun - a bit of both
Older or Younger than you - older. same age wouldnt kill...
A turn on - shhhhhh...cannot say.
A turn off - being an ass =P

[This or that]
Flowers or Chocolates - chocolate flowers =) u know...like how harry potter has chocolate frogs.
Pepsi or Coke - coke.
Rap or Rock - raprock. haha
Relationship or One night stand - relationship
School or Work - schoolwork! =P
Love or Money - both
Movies or Music - dua dua.
Country or City - city
Sunny or Rainy days - sunny
Friends or Family - both

[Have you ever]
Lied - yes
Stole something - yes..
Smoked - yes
Hurt someone close to you - yes
Broke someone's heart - oh have i?
Had your heart broken - its still in perfect shape. thanks
Wondered what was wrong with you - course...
Wish you were a prince/princess - yeah...
Liked someone who was taken - hahaha..i think i did
Shaved your head - like no.
Been in love - maybe
Used chopsticks - like yes
Sang in the mirror to yourself - everyday =P


[Favorites]
Flower - no fave. theyre all nice wad.
Candy - eye candy. =)
Song - *just a spoonful of sugar makes the medicine go down*. jk...alot laaaa
Scent - lavender? i dont know.......
Color - rainbow
Movie - many
Singer - myself
Word - shhhh...
Junk food - pringles
Website - friendster, facebook
Location - here, there and everywhere
Animal - dogs..golden retrievers!!! ahhhh!!!!!
Ever cried over someone - yep
Is there anything you wish you could change about yourself - yes
Do you think you're attractive - noyesnoyesnoyesnoyesnoyesno. hahahaha
If you had to choose a fairytale as your life what would you choose - belle from beauty and the beast. coz got my name bah! hahaha
Do you play any sports - yes..badminton, once in a blue moon =)


I tag:
imaginary fren

1 comment:

Amalia said...

Keep up the good work.